Home » Products » Material Handling » Stackers » Power Drive Semi Electric Stacker ND-ES-EPW Series

Power Drive Semi Electric Stacker ND-ES-EPW Series

Models: ND-ES-1516EPW || ND-ES-1525EPW || ND-ES-1530EPW || ND-ES-1533EPW

Nido power drive semi electric stacker with 1500 kg capacity is ideal, simple & effective solution for stacking & vertical storage spacing warehouse and used in widest range of applications.

  • Capacity: 1500 kg
  • Lifting Height: 1600, 2500, 3000 & 3300 mm
  • Lowered Height: 85 mm
  • Fork Length: 1150 mm
  • Turning Radius: 1390 mm
  • Battery Volage: 24/75 V/ah
  • Driving & Lifting by Motor
  • Adjustable Forks
  • C Profile Mast

  • Electric driving & lifting units to make your transportation and stacking much faster
  • Regenrated electric brake offers brake force anytime you need on slop. No slide down anymore.
  • No need pushing or pulling, electric driving unit assist operator greatly, especially when turning around.
  • Stronger frame design built for last, excellent driving motors and gearbox with curtis controller ensure longer life time

Description

– Nido power drive semi electric stacker for capacity 1000 kg, lifting height up to 2500/3000/3300 mm
– Ideal model to replace manual and semi-electric stacker with high efficiency, effortlessly, comfortable operation, saves time, effort and cost

Light sensor switch instead of mechanical switch

Power driving high efficiency for transporting

Simple design on wheels, easy for dismantling

Electric brake system, emergency stop switch


CONTACT US FOR MORE INFO

Specification

 Model No. ND-ES-1516EPWND-ES-1525EPWND-ES-1530EPWND-ES-1533EPW
CharacteristicsDrive UnitElectricElectricElectricElectric
Operator TypeWalkieWalkieWalkieWalkie
Capacitykg1500150015001500
Laod Center Distancemm600600600600
Wheel Basemm1231123112311231
WeightServiceWeight (With Battery)kg375425445475
ServiceWeight (Without Battery)kg345395315445
WheelTyre Type Driving Wheels/ Laoding WheelsPUPUPUPU
Size of Loading Wheelsmm⌀78⌀78⌀78⌀78
Size of Driving Wheelsmm⌀210⌀210⌀210⌀210
Size of Balance Wheelmm⌀180⌀180⌀180⌀180
Wheel Quantiypcs4444
SpecificationLift Heightmm1600250030003300
Mast Lower Heightmm2015178520352185
Mast Extend Heightmm2015300035003800
Lowered Heightmm85858585
Overall Lengthmm1720172017201720
Length to Face of Forksmm355355355355
Overall Widthmm800800800800
Fork Dimensions (W*L)mm54*160*115054*160*115054*160*115054*160*1150
Width across Forksmm540/680540/680540/680540/680
Lowered Height of Forksmm90909090
Clearancemm30303030
Aisle Width of Pallets (1000*1200 mm)mm2256225622562256
Aisle Width of Pallets
(800*1200 mm)
mm2184218421842184
Minimum Truning Radiusmm1390139013901390
PerformanceTravelling Speed, Laden / Unladenkm/h3.5/4.03.5/4.03.5/4.03.5/4.0
Lifting Spees, Laden/Unladenmm/s95/13495/13495/13495/134
Lowering Speed, Laden/Unladenmm/s130/94130/94130/94130/94
Max. Grade Ability, Laden/Unladen%5/75/75/75/7
Service Brake TypeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Electric EngineDriving Motorkw0.650.650.650.65
Liftin Motorkw1.51.51.51.5
Battery Voltage / CapacityV/ah24/7524/7524/7524/75
Battery Sizemm(260*172*214)*2(260*172*214)*2(260*172*214)*2(260*172*214)*2
Control System1212P-2501 (Curtis)1212P-2501 (Curtis)1212P-2501 (Curtis)1212P-2501 (Curtis)

Videos

Options Available